privacy POLICY

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with your rights under the Privacy Act 1993.  This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information by us.  We may modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason.  By using this website or providing any personal information to us you consent to our collection, storage and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy (as amended from time to time).

What kind of personal data we collect

We collect and store personal information from you and others (including from credit reporters) or generated within our systems when you or anyone else use our website, the services and functionality on or accessed through it, or otherwise purchase or inquire about our products and services.

You may decide whether to provide any information we seek from you. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide products or services to you.

How we use personal information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

·         Replying to your queries

·         Processing your application for registration for use of our services

·         Providing you with information about us and products and services available from us and other people (including by email or in other electronic formats)

·         Providing you with products and services

·         Sending you invoices and recovering and reporting on money you owe

·         Verifying information provided by you

·         Carrying out credit checks

·         Compiling and using statistical information

·         Seeking feedback from you

·         Developing our services

·         Complying with applicable law and exercising any lawful right we have (including registration and maintenance of financing statements under the Personal Property Securities Act 1999)

·         Any specific purpose contemplated by our website or which we notify you of at the time personal information is collected

We may disclose your personal data to our related companies, to service providers and to credit reporters for the purposes set out above.  Any credit reporter to which your personal data is provided may hold, use and provide that data to others as part of its credit reporting services.

You can let us know at any time that you do not want to receive sales and marketing information by contacting us at the address set out on our website.

Access and correction

You may ask to see personal information we hold about you, as long as we can readily retrieve it, and ask for any details that are wrong to be corrected.

 

Close
Contact your Branch | Terms Of Use | Terms and Conditions of Sale | Privacy Policy